Home About Us Past Masters Contact Us Masonic Organizations Nitram Upcoming Events Worshipful Master Page Trestleboard Upcoming Area Events  
     
   
 

 

Nitram Lodge No. 188 Past Masters

 

1925 Archie Aitchison *

1926 Robert J. Hill *

1927 C. Ellis Girton *

1928 Richard L. Martin *

1929 William Pfrommer *

1930 Lester W. Lambert *

1931 Sidney S. Stahl *

1932 William S. Harris *

1933 Stanley C. Minshall *

1934 Perry D. Easters *

1935 Harry O. Link *

1936 Leon B. Proskauer *

1937 Aylond R. Spaulding *

1938 Elias F. Fletcher *

1939 Clinton F. Emmons*

1940 Arthur P. Greene *

1941 Laurence B. McCaleb *

1942 Roy Ferguson *

1943 Ed C. Etchison *

1944 Fletcher G. McQueen PGM*

1945 George C. Wilson *

1946 Eugene E. Putnam *

1947 R. Ray Pyle *

1948 L.A. (Gus) Thomas *

1949 Robert V. Treadwell *

1950 Frank M. McKenzie *

1951 Charles R. Blake *

1952 Thomas A. McQueen *

1953 C. Dewey Mentch *

1954 Lewis Z. Kent, PDDGM*

1955 P. Frank Stuart *

1956 Everett N. Perry *

1957 Edward E. Patrick *

1958 Louis C. Rosetti Jr. *

1959 John S. Anderson PDDGM*

1960 Eugene Firestone *

1961 David A. Young *

1962 James T. Cate *

1963 Robert C. Foskett *

1964 Paul Weber *

1965 Ludwig C. Seufert *

1966 Richard J. Skiles *

1967 Robert D. Arthur *

1968 Alvin F. Baumgartner *

1969 Robert J. Schram *

1970 Carl Weisenberg *

1971 David J. Barr *

1972 J. Fred Bobbitt *

1973 Paul G. Phillips *

1974 Willard A. Olson *

1975 Jack VanBreedveld *

1976 Leland O'Quinn *

1977 Donovan B. Hansen

1978 James C. Pauch, Jr.

1979 Lester K. Gehman, Jr.

1980 William R. McKee *

1981 William D. Hoffman *

1982 J. Russell Davenport *

1983 Manton Giles *

1984 George W. McGee

1985 William McCullogh *

1986 Dan Coleman

1987 Gabriel Kober, Jr. *

1988 Anthony J. Tudi

1989 Jack S. Hill *

1990 William D. Hoffman *

1991 John M. Cook *

1992 Arthur H. Wasserman

1993 William Adams, Jr.

1994 Ronald McMillan PDI PDDGM

1995 James E. Elam *

1996 William J. Zimmerman *

1997 Kenneth A. McKenzie *

1998 Richard G. Hoover PDI PDDGM PGM

1999 Russell I. Gibson *

2000 Stanley H. Szemer

2001 Robert L. Johnson PDI

2002 David A. Henderson PDDGM

2003 Jeffrey J. Morris

2004 Anthony L. Griffon

2004 Royal K. Eden ^*

2005 Scott M. Geisler

2006 Ney Delgado-Arias

2007 Stanley H. Szemer

2008 Daniel Barto

2009 Scott M. Drake

2010 Charles J. (C.J.) Morris

2011 L. Edward Villiaume III PDI

2012 Matthew B. Winters

2013 G. Scott Pankonie *

2014 William C. Sundquist PDI PDDGM

2015 Brian D. Moffat

2016 Charles R. Bailey

2017 Gregory J.W. Williamson

 

 

* - Deceased

^ - Honorary Past Master

(P)GM - (Past) Grand Master

(P)DDGM - (Past) District Deputy Grand Master

(P)DI - (Past) District Instructor

   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
     
  Home About Us Past Masters Contact Us Masonic Organizations Nitram Upcoming Events Worshipful Master Page Trestleboard Upcoming Area Events  
Copyright 2008